VisaHQ.com > Visas > Oman visa

			Oman Visa

Oman Visa

Live help:
800-345-6541800-345-6541
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required

Fill out Oman tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Original, signed United States passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport-type photographs: 2
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary (Applicant's name must be on itinerary)
d
Bank statement. Copy of the applicant's most recent monthly bank statement. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, and the date of the statement.

Oman tourist visa fees for citizens of United States

  • Validity: up to 180 days
  • Processing: 10 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Oman: 21 days Oman visa help
Credit card
Oman visa for citizens of United States is required. For more information please contact the nearest Oman embassy.
Huge thanks to Patricia at @VisaHQ! Awesome company to work with for all your #visa and #passport needs.
Profile images
Mary Marnell on Twitter
Planning a trip? This website just saved me a TON of time and research. One click and I know if I need a visa. https://t.co/1XKtjpYtXT
Profile images
Stefanie Geoghegan on Twitter
I use @VisaHQ for all of my #Visa & #Passport travel needs - You should, too! Reliable, speedy, communicative.
Profile images
Christopher Hibma on Twitter
Washington, DC
New York, NY
Houston, TX
San Francisco, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Chicago, IL